Global Top 25 Performers

Each week, the best-performing New GLO-BUS companies measured on 4 performance variables (Overall Score, EPS, ROE, and Stock Price) are honored on this page. During the week of Monday, 10-Jul through Sunday, 16-Jul there were 301 teams from 29 colleges/universities participating in the simulation world-wide.

The Top performances for each week are posted every Sunday night at 23:59 hours, GMT (Greenwich Mean Time).

Week of Monday, 10-Jul through Sunday, 16-Jul


Top 25: Overall Game-To-Date Score

The Overall Game-To-Date Score rankings are always based on a 50%-50% weighting for the Investor Expectations and the Best-in-Industry scoring standards, yielding a maximum weighted average score of 110. To further ensure that the overall performance scores of all companies worldwide are calculated on the same basis and thus truly comparable, bonus points are not included.
Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   Score
1   B VisionQuestB VisionQuest Team Members:
Jason Nolte
Joyce Jones
Adam McCann
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   109.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
2 (tie)   Bright Capture Inc.Bright Capture Inc. Team Members:
Emily Hawthorne
Rhonda Bryan
  Piedmont Technical College   108.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
2 (tie)   BIG BrotherBIG Brother Team Members:
Virginia Taylor
Nathan Graham
Morgan Grigsby
Cristina Cox
  University of South Alabama   108.5
    Industry 5   Instructor: Christina Wassenaar    
2 (tie)   DelightDelight Team Members:
Siqing Wei
Islamia Adjibi
Tzu Ying Chen
Naoko Maekawa
  Baruch College - City University of New York   108.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Leslie Bobb    
2 (tie)   Intl. GoDroneProIntl. GoDronePro Team Members:
Brian Griffith
Matt Quigley
Taylor Bradshaw
Jordan Bradford
  University of North Carolina - Greensboro   108.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Moses Acquaah    
6 (tie)   FSmart CamerasFSmart Cameras Team Members:
Neil Mayberry
  Sam Houston State University   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jo Ann Duffy    
6 (tie)   B Brilliant PhotosB Brilliant Photos Team Members:
Frank DeMarco
  West Virginia University   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jennifer Sexton    
6 (tie)   Camera CompanyCamera Company Team Members:
Mario Rotunna
Marla Van Duser
Mayo Coates
  Florida SouthWestern State College   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Michelle Wright    
9 (tie)   Dynamic FrontiersDynamic Frontiers Team Members:
Claudia Szabo
Todd Tankard
Vanessa Bunag
Kristine Brown
  Laurentian University   107.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Reza Sina    
9 (tie)   ACE and KT!ACE and KT! Team Members:
Antonio Andres
Katherine Riddle
  Jacksonville State University   107.5
    Industry 4   Instructor: Dan Mertens    
9 (tie)   A Premier ShotA Premier Shot Team Members:
Garrett Carter
Kortney Crump
Abigail Peterson
Amanda Brown
  University of South Alabama   107.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: William Gillis    
12 (tie)   Dauntless IncDauntless Inc Team Members:
Chang Ni
Erica Cherelus
Stephanie Lope
Annette Sams
Rukhsar Hassan
Sabina Jargilo
Ellen Joyce Gernade
  York College   107.0
    Industry 6   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
12 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Scott Hanna
Lorena Davis
Terry Love
  Webster University - Memphis   107.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Dr. Etido Akpan    
12 (tie)   Drone OnDrone On Team Members:
Greig Maiitand
Anoop Sivadas Kurup
Christopher Malins
  Curtin University   107.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Michael Starling    
12 (tie)   BravoBravo Team Members:
Long Pham
Meredith Brock
Alex Nola
  University of South Alabama   107.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: William Gillis    
12 (tie)   F Yo CouchF Yo Couch Team Members:
Jason Monroe
Sean McCoy
Andrew Hopkins
  Geek Squad   107.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Justin Edmonds    
12 (tie)   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Julian Perez
  Sam Houston State University   107.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Jo Ann Duffy    
12 (tie)   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Nesmah Mohammed
Alia Allengawy
Moza Alshehi
Amira Al-Mansori
Fatima Abdulrahman
  HBMSU   107.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Sanjai Parahoo    
12 (tie)   F WorldWideFocusF WorldWideFocus Team Members:
Leah Robinson
Brittany Ross
Clarissa Barclay
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   107.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
20 (tie)   D and C IncD and C Inc Team Members:
Bri'anna Am'Mons
Tyra Goins
Edith Okpobiri
April David
  Texas Woman's University   106.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Edward Hufft    
20 (tie)   C- Magnificent fiveC- Magnificent five Team Members:
Opai Mhanna
Ahmad Shanableh
Fatima Ebrahim
Rayya Rashid
Alia Mallahi
  HBMSU   106.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Sanjai Parahoo    
22 (tie)   BVertical AxisBVertical Axis Team Members:
Dalphne Davis
Jazmine Logan
Emily Spector
Abbie Edwards
  Texas Woman's University   106.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Edward Hufft    
22 (tie)   DDecisive DronesDDecisive Drones Team Members:
Paul Wiederhold
Austin Taylor
Thomas Chavis
Matthew Lambert
Matthew May
  East Carolina University   106.0
    Industry 5   Instructor: Joy Karriker    
22 (tie)   Digital IndustriesDigital Industries Team Members:
Sydnee Green
Nicholas Fauquier
Kyler Tarr
  Sam Houston State University   106.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Jo Ann Duffy    
22 (tie)   Big Money LLCBig Money LLC Team Members:
Christopher Coy
Julio Carrizales
Sarah Cole
  Sam Houston State University   106.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Jo Ann Duffy    
22 (tie)   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Maria Esther Sanoja
Yosbeira Araujo
Alan Forwood
Mario Moraza
  Miami Dade College   106.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Remberto Espinosa    
22 (tie)   CoZmO CrEaTiOnSCoZmO CrEaTiOnS Team Members:
Emily Robinson
Nick Elkins
Ren Thatcher
Nick Elkins
  Western New Mexico University   106.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Rob Freeborough    

Top 25: Earnings Per Share

Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   EPS
1   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Maria Esther Sanoja
Mario Moraza
Alan Forwood
Yosbeira Araujo
  Miami Dade College   $19.33
    Industry 2   Instructor: Remberto Espinosa    
2   Dauntless IncDauntless Inc Team Members:
Stephanie Lope
Annette Sams
Chang Ni
Rukhsar Hassan
Ellen Joyce Gernade
Sabina Jargilo
Erica Cherelus
  York College   $18.96
    Industry 6   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
3   BIG BrotherBIG Brother Team Members:
Virginia Taylor
Nathan Graham
Cristina Cox
Morgan Grigsby
  University of South Alabama   $17.87
    Industry 5   Instructor: Christina Wassenaar    
4   F Graduates 2017F Graduates 2017 Team Members:
Cindy Ramos
Suhail David
Reshma Rai
Daniel Leon
  Monroe College   $17.74
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
5   Enclusive CamerasEnclusive Cameras Team Members:
Siddanth Abhinav Maripeddi Venkateshwarlu
Pankaj Chauhan
Daphane Chester
Binal Maru
  Monroe College   $17.51
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
6   Bright Capture Inc.Bright Capture Inc. Team Members:
Rhonda Bryan
Emily Hawthorne
  Piedmont Technical College   $17.19
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
7   Action Camera-DronesAction Camera-Drones Team Members:
Felicia Gallman
Vanessa Jennings
  Piedmont Technical College   $16.57
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
8   Animated ImagesAnimated Images Team Members:
Tammy Burnett
Mariana Parana
Alicia Shaw
  Greenville Technical College   $15.89
    Industry 3   Instructor: Vincent Weaver    
9   F WorldWideFocusF WorldWideFocus Team Members:
Clarissa Barclay
Leah Robinson
Brittany Ross
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   $15.45
    Industry 1   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
10   B3-IB3-I Team Members:
Gabriela Perez
Sylvie Manuel
  The American University of Paris   $15.26
    Industry 2   Instructor: Gail Hamilton    
11   B VisionQuestB VisionQuest Team Members:
Joyce Jones
Jason Nolte
Adam McCann
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   $15.17
    Industry 3   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
12   C Action CorpC Action Corp Team Members:
Viral Patel
Mohamed Lahkim
Tynesha Frazier
Sesha Sai Shashank Pagadala
  Monroe College   $15.13
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
13   ElevatedElevated Team Members:
Rebecca Shrader
John Schell
Cole Garvin
Brian Quinones
  University of South Alabama   $14.65
    Industry 5   Instructor: Christina Wassenaar    
14   Armac 360Armac 360 Team Members:
Rubatu Aifa
Simran Ali
  The American University of Paris   $14.26
    Industry 2   Instructor: Gail Hamilton    
15   BePro Inc.BePro Inc. Team Members:
Thomas Nason
Christopher Conder
Idara Douglas
  Oklahoma City University   $14.25
    Industry 1   Instructor: Carol Howard    
16   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Shivani Shah
Kurt Lavia
Firdavs Khasanov
Nidhi Borad
  Monroe College   $14.00
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
17   Developing Top SightDeveloping Top Sight Team Members:
Norman Metz
Joseph Wilson
Derek Driver
Elizabeth Everete
  University of South Alabama   $13.60
    Industry 5   Instructor: Christina Wassenaar    
18   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Moza Alshehi
Amira Al-Mansori
Alia Allengawy
Fatima Abdulrahman
Nesmah Mohammed
  HBMSU   $13.22
    Industry 1   Instructor: Sanjai Parahoo    
19   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Ran Zhang
Neel Patel
Bodi Du
Danilo Durigon
  Monroe College   $13.21
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
20   CookieCutterExpressCookieCutterExpress Team Members:
Vitalina Novak-Johnson
Jessica Downey
Kyle Reynolds
  Oklahoma City University   $13.05
    Industry 1   Instructor: Carol Howard    
21   Adventurous Co. LLCAdventurous Co. LLC Team Members:
Kayla Webb
Grace Shin
Hannah Lee
Bibi Haniff
Geneva Bell
Klington Bastidas
  York College   $12.93
    Industry 6   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
22   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Elizabeth Cook
Christina Matarese
Pierre Filtidor
Jerry Caceres
  Miami Dade College   $12.81
    Industry 2   Instructor: Remberto Espinosa    
23   B ThereB There Team Members:
Kimberly Settle
Spencer Whetstone
  Greenville Technical College   $12.73
    Industry 3   Instructor: Vincent Weaver    
24   Dynamic FrontiersDynamic Frontiers Team Members:
Claudia Szabo
Todd Tankard
Vanessa Bunag
Kristine Brown
  Laurentian University   $12.41
    Industry 1   Instructor: Reza Sina    
25   D Able CamDroD Able CamDro Team Members:
Rutu Barot
Aakash Patel
Naman Shah
Lin Sun
  Monroe College   $12.20
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    

Top 25: Return on Average Equity

A company must be in compliance with the requirement of a minimum $100 million in year-end stockholders' equity—for more details on this requirement, see the Finance Decision screen and the accompanying discussion on the Help page.
Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   ROE
1   Best LensesBest Lenses Team Members:
William Bowers
Matthew Senemar
Kyle Springer
  Oklahoma City University   147.4%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Carol Howard    
2   Animated ImagesAnimated Images Team Members:
Tammy Burnett
Alicia Shaw
Mariana Parana
  Greenville Technical College   141.6%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Vincent Weaver    
3   F Graduates 2017F Graduates 2017 Team Members:
Reshma Rai
Suhail David
Daniel Leon
Cindy Ramos
  Monroe College   137.0%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
4   Life Tech Life Tech Team Members:
Thanh Nguyen
Curt Khan
Rameshwar Persaud
Stephen Chu
  Laurentian University   112.9%
    Industry 9   Instructor: Glenn Coltman    
5   Enclusive CamerasEnclusive Cameras Team Members:
Pankaj Chauhan
Binal Maru
Siddanth Abhinav Maripeddi Venkateshwarlu
Daphane Chester
  Monroe College   107.9%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
6   IVisionIVision Team Members:
Usman Khalid
Tina Richards
Michael Polley
David Sattler
  Laurentian University   99.7%
    Industry 9   Instructor: Glenn Coltman    
7   AOpticAOptic Team Members:
Paul Allison
Xiaodong Chen
Kevin Enright
  Duquesne University   96.3%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Frances Amatucci    
8   Flyght Deck Inc.Flyght Deck Inc. Team Members:
Jonathan Peslar
Amanda Billo
Ashley McKnight
Claire Keyes
  Laurentian University   96.2%
    Industry 7   Instructor: Glenn Coltman    
9   Elite ViewElite View Team Members:
Krisch Pelingon
Bradley MacDonald
Hamed Ahmad
Andrea Dako
  Laurentian University   93.0%
    Industry 9   Instructor: Glenn Coltman    
10   Extraordinary CameraExtraordinary Camera Team Members:
Bethany Chumbley
Keith Chambers
Pauline Swaby
Brandy Straeter
  Laurentian University   85.3%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Reza Sina    
11   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Nesmah Mohammed
Moza Alshehi
Amira Al-Mansori
Fatima Abdulrahman
Alia Allengawy
  HBMSU   85.2%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Sanjai Parahoo    
12   Dynamic Drones-CamsDynamic Drones-Cams Team Members:
Sherry Loewen
Arlene Rintjema
Akash Bahri
Faith Anosike
  Laurentian University   83.2%
    Industry 9   Instructor: Glenn Coltman    
13   F WorldWideFocusF WorldWideFocus Team Members:
Leah Robinson
Clarissa Barclay
Brittany Ross
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   82.1%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
14   GizmoNet Ltd.GizmoNet Ltd. Team Members:
Jena Ramiah
Harpreet Malhans
Anna Rametta
Mike Kroekenstoel
  Laurentian University   80.4%
    Industry 8   Instructor: Glenn Coltman    
15   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Ahmad Zakzouk
Yaman Mukluf
Israa Alnashash
Yasmeen Alhakm
Mahmoud Mhna
  HBMSU   79.1%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Sanjai Parahoo    
16   DynamicDynamic Team Members:
Teresa Murphy
Tyler Goulding
Mitchell Menard
Scott Gair
  Laurentian University   72.8%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Reza Sina    
17   AThirdeye ElectronicAThirdeye Electronic Team Members:
Yilin Zhou
Danielle Yanchus
Gabrielle Adams
Maria Lourdes Axalan
  Laurentian University   71.5%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Reza Sina    
18 (tie)   Consolidated CamsConsolidated Cams Team Members:
Ashley Hunter
Paula Karpinska
Abu Joy
Gabriela Dominguez
  Baruch College - City University of New York   70.4%
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
18 (tie)   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Yosbeira Araujo
Alan Forwood
Mario Moraza
Maria Esther Sanoja
  Miami Dade College   70.4%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Remberto Espinosa    
20   C C-VisionC C-Vision Team Members:
Yuen Yi Yip
Kenneth Taylor
Ebot-egbe Nki
  Laurentian University   69.3%
    Industry 7   Instructor: Glenn Coltman    
21   C- Magnificent fiveC- Magnificent five Team Members:
Ahmad Shanableh
Alia Mallahi
Rayya Rashid
Fatima Ebrahim
Opai Mhanna
  HBMSU   65.8%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Sanjai Parahoo    
22   FOUR SKIES EYES TECHFOUR SKIES EYES TECH Team Members:
Joshua Hone
Carolyn Harvey
Elham Mazraeh
Melissa Marcoux
  Laurentian University   64.6%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Reza Sina    
23   BravoBravo Team Members:
Alex Nola
Meredith Brock
Long Pham
  University of South Alabama   63.9%
    Industry 2   Instructor: William Gillis    
24   A Premier ShotA Premier Shot Team Members:
Garrett Carter
Amanda Brown
Abigail Peterson
Kortney Crump
  University of South Alabama   62.9%
    Industry 2   Instructor: William Gillis    
25   B ThereB There Team Members:
Spencer Whetstone
Kimberly Settle
  Greenville Technical College   62.4%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Vincent Weaver    

Top 25: Stock Price

Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   Stock Price
1   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Alan Forwood
Mario Moraza
Maria Esther Sanoja
Yosbeira Araujo
  Miami Dade College   $572.26
    Industry 2   Instructor: Remberto Espinosa    
2   Dauntless IncDauntless Inc Team Members:
Ellen Joyce Gernade
Annette Sams
Rukhsar Hassan
Stephanie Lope
Chang Ni
Erica Cherelus
Sabina Jargilo
  York College   $548.23
    Industry 6   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
3   Bright Capture Inc.Bright Capture Inc. Team Members:
Emily Hawthorne
Rhonda Bryan
  Piedmont Technical College   $515.71
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
4   F Graduates 2017F Graduates 2017 Team Members:
Suhail David
Cindy Ramos
Reshma Rai
Daniel Leon
  Monroe College   $513.40
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
5   BIG BrotherBIG Brother Team Members:
Nathan Graham
Morgan Grigsby
Virginia Taylor
Cristina Cox
  University of South Alabama   $511.91
    Industry 5   Instructor: Christina Wassenaar    
6   Enclusive CamerasEnclusive Cameras Team Members:
Binal Maru
Pankaj Chauhan
Siddanth Abhinav Maripeddi Venkateshwarlu
Daphane Chester
  Monroe College   $500.85
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
7   F WorldWideFocusF WorldWideFocus Team Members:
Leah Robinson
Clarissa Barclay
Brittany Ross
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   $488.62
    Industry 1   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
8   B VisionQuestB VisionQuest Team Members:
Joyce Jones
Jason Nolte
Adam McCann
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   $473.81
    Industry 3   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
9   Action Camera-DronesAction Camera-Drones Team Members:
Vanessa Jennings
Felicia Gallman
  Piedmont Technical College   $467.22
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
10   Animated ImagesAnimated Images Team Members:
Alicia Shaw
Tammy Burnett
Mariana Parana
  Greenville Technical College   $459.33
    Industry 3   Instructor: Vincent Weaver    
11   B3-IB3-I Team Members:
Sylvie Manuel
Gabriela Perez
  The American University of Paris   $427.59
    Industry 2   Instructor: Gail Hamilton    
12   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Amira Al-Mansori
Nesmah Mohammed
Alia Allengawy
Moza Alshehi
Fatima Abdulrahman
  HBMSU   $413.46
    Industry 1   Instructor: Sanjai Parahoo    
13   C Action CorpC Action Corp Team Members:
Sesha Sai Shashank Pagadala
Viral Patel
Mohamed Lahkim
Tynesha Frazier
  Monroe College   $405.78
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
14   Armac 360Armac 360 Team Members:
Simran Ali
Rubatu Aifa
  The American University of Paris   $394.36
    Industry 2   Instructor: Gail Hamilton    
15   ElevatedElevated Team Members:
John Schell
Brian Quinones
Rebecca Shrader
Cole Garvin
  University of South Alabama   $387.10
    Industry 5   Instructor: Christina Wassenaar    
16   C- Magnificent fiveC- Magnificent five Team Members:
Fatima Ebrahim
Opai Mhanna
Alia Mallahi
Rayya Rashid
Ahmad Shanableh
  HBMSU   $378.00
    Industry 1   Instructor: Sanjai Parahoo    
17   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Shivani Shah
Kurt Lavia
Nidhi Borad
Firdavs Khasanov
  Monroe College   $370.40
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
18   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Neel Patel
Ran Zhang
Bodi Du
Danilo Durigon
  Monroe College   $370.06
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Altamirano    
19   Developing Top SightDeveloping Top Sight Team Members:
Joseph Wilson
Derek Driver
Norman Metz
Elizabeth Everete
  University of South Alabama   $365.00
    Industry 5   Instructor: Christina Wassenaar    
20   BePro Inc.BePro Inc. Team Members:
Idara Douglas
Christopher Conder
Thomas Nason
  Oklahoma City University   $356.79
    Industry 1   Instructor: Carol Howard    
21   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Lorena Davis
Scott Hanna
Terry Love
  Webster University - Memphis   $356.19
    Industry 1   Instructor: Dr. Etido Akpan    
22   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Christina Matarese
Jerry Caceres
Elizabeth Cook
Pierre Filtidor
  Miami Dade College   $353.79
    Industry 2   Instructor: Remberto Espinosa    
23   CookieCutterExpressCookieCutterExpress Team Members:
Kyle Reynolds
Vitalina Novak-Johnson
Jessica Downey
  Oklahoma City University   $350.20
    Industry 1   Instructor: Carol Howard    
24   IAuroraDigitalImagesIAuroraDigitalImages Team Members:
Margaret Ajiboye
Hrm Anwar
Kelechi Enekebe
  Houston Baptist University   $348.50
    Industry 2   Instructor: Richard Swersey    
25   Dynamic FrontiersDynamic Frontiers Team Members:
Todd Tankard
Kristine Brown
Vanessa Bunag
Claudia Szabo
  Laurentian University   $347.81
    Industry 1   Instructor: Reza Sina